You are not logged in.

#1 2015-02-01 22:32:22

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

[SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Hi guys!
I ran "sensors detect" on my Laptop and while seeing the "Probing for..." lines my screen was flickering.
After that my screen began to look really wired:
Everything seems pretty grainy now and thin lines aren't sharp anymore.
It is really hard to describe (and barely noticeable on camera).

 # sensors-detect revision 6209 (2014-01-14 22:51:58 +0100)
# System: LENOVO INVALID [INVALID] (laptop)

This program will help you determine which kernel modules you need
to load to use lm_sensors most effectively. It is generally safe
and recommended to accept the default answers to all questions,
unless you know what you're doing.

Some south bridges, CPUs or memory controllers contain embedded sensors.
Do you want to scan for them? This is totally safe. (YES/no): y
Module cpuid loaded successfully.
Silicon Integrated Systems SIS5595...                       No
VIA VT82C686 Integrated Sensors...                          No
VIA VT8231 Integrated Sensors...                            No
AMD K8 thermal sensors...                                   No
AMD Family 10h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 11h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 12h and 14h thermal sensors...                   No
AMD Family 15h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 15h power sensors...                             No
AMD Family 16h power sensors...                             No
Intel digital thermal sensor...                             Success!
    (driver `coretemp')
Intel AMB FB-DIMM thermal sensor...                         No
VIA C7 thermal sensor...                                    No
VIA Nano thermal sensor...                                  No

Some Super I/O chips contain embedded sensors. We have to write to
standard I/O ports to probe them. This is usually safe.
Do you want to scan for Super I/O sensors? (YES/no): y
Probing for Super-I/O at 0x2e/0x2f
Trying family `National Semiconductor/ITE'...               No
Trying family `SMSC'...                                     No
Trying family `VIA/Winbond/Nuvoton/Fintek'...               No
Trying family `ITE'...                                      No
Probing for Super-I/O at 0x4e/0x4f
Trying family `National Semiconductor/ITE'...               No
Trying family `SMSC'...                                     No
Trying family `VIA/Winbond/Nuvoton/Fintek'...               No
Trying family `ITE'...                                      No

Some hardware monitoring chips are accessible through the ISA I/O ports.
We have to write to arbitrary I/O ports to probe them. This is usually
safe though. Yes, you do have ISA I/O ports even if you do not have any
ISA slots! Do you want to scan the ISA I/O ports? (YES/no): y
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM78' at 0x290...       No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM79' at 0x290...       No
Probing for `Winbond W83781D' at 0x290...                   No
Probing for `Winbond W83782D' at 0x290...                   No

Lastly, we can probe the I2C/SMBus adapters for connected hardware
monitoring devices. This is the most risky part, and while it works
reasonably well on most systems, it has been reported to cause trouble
on some systems.
Do you want to probe the I2C/SMBus adapters now? (YES/no): y
Using driver `i2c-i801' for device 0000:00:1f.3: Intel Lynx Point (PCH)
Module i2c-dev loaded successfully.

Next adapter: i915 gmbus ssc (i2c-0)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: i915 gmbus vga (i2c-1)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: i915 gmbus panel (i2c-2)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: i915 gmbus dpc (i2c-3)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: i915 gmbus dpb (i2c-4)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: i915 gmbus dpd (i2c-5)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y

Next adapter: DPDDC-A (i2c-6)
Do you want to scan it? (yes/NO/selectively): y
Client found at address 0x2c
Probing for `Myson MTP008'...                               No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM78'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM79'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM80'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM96080'...             No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM85'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM96000 or PC8374L'...  No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1027'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADT7460 or ADT7463'...          No
Probing for `SMSC EMC6D100 or EMC6D101'...                  No
Probing for `SMSC EMC6D102'...                              No
Probing for `SMSC EMC6D103'...                              No
Probing for `SMSC EMC6D103S or EMC2300'...                  No
Probing for `SMSC EMC6W201'...                              No
Probing for `Winbond WPCD377I'...                           No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADT7470'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADT7473'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADT7476'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADT7490'...                     No
Probing for `Andigilog aSC7611'...                          No
Probing for `Andigilog aSC7621'...                          No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM87'...                No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1024'...                     No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM93'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM94 or LM96194'...     No
Probing for `Winbond W83781D'...                            No
Probing for `Winbond W83782D'...                            No
Probing for `Winbond W83791D'...                            No
Probing for `Winbond W83792D'...                            No
Probing for `Winbond W83793R/G'...                          No
Probing for `Nuvoton W83795G/ADG'...                        No
Probing for `Winbond W83627HF'...                           No
Probing for `Winbond W83627EHF'...                          No
Probing for `Winbond W83627DHG/W83667HG/W83677HG'...        No
Probing for `Asus AS99127F (rev.1)'...                      No
Probing for `Asus AS99127F (rev.2)'...                      No
Probing for `Asus ASB100 Bach'...                           No
Probing for `Genesys Logic GL518SM'...                      No
Probing for `Genesys Logic GL520SM'...                      No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM9240'...                     No
Probing for `Dallas Semiconductor DS1780'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM81'...                No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1026'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1025'...                     No
Probing for `Philips NE1619'...                             No
Probing for `Maxim MAX6639'...                              No
Probing for `Texas Instruments AMC6821'...                  No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1029'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1030'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1031'...                     No
Probing for `Analog Devices ADM1022'...                     No
Probing for `Texas Instruments THMC50'...                   No
Probing for `ITE IT8712F'...                                No
Probing for `ALi M5879'...                                  No
Probing for `SMSC LPC47M15x/192/292/997'...                 No
Probing for `SMSC DME1737'...                               No
Probing for `SMSC SCH5027D-NW'...                           No
Probing for `Winbond W83791SD'...                           No
Client found at address 0x4f
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM75'...                No
Probing for `National Semiconductor LM75A'...               No
Probing for `Dallas Semiconductor DS75'...                  No
Probing for `Maxim MAX6642'...                              No
Probing for `Texas Instruments TMP421'...                   No
Probing for `Texas Instruments TMP422'...                   No
Probing for `Maxim MAX6633/MAX6634/MAX6635'...              No
Probing for `NXP/Philips SA56004'...                        No


Now follows a summary of the probes I have just done.
Just press ENTER to continue: 

Driver `coretemp':
  * Chip `Intel digital thermal sensor' (confidence: 9)

Do you want to overwrite /etc/conf.d/lm_sensors? (YES/no): n
To load everything that is needed, add this to one of the system
initialization scripts (e.g. /etc/rc.d/rc.local):

#----cut here----
# Chip drivers
modprobe coretemp
/usr/bin/sensors -s
#----cut here----

You really should try these commands right now to make sure everything
is working properly. Monitoring programs won't work until the needed
modules are loaded.

Unloading i2c-dev... OK
Unloading cpuid... OK

I was obviously dumb enough to answer everything with yes because I didn't think it could cause persistent hardware problems.
The screen in my Laptop is internally connected via eDP if that matters.
EDIT: I forgot to mention that the problem also exists in the BIOS, so i think its not only a software fault.

I hope this is somehow solvable and thank you in advance for your answers!

Last edited by 9233 (2015-04-16 14:54:28)

Offline

#2 2015-02-01 22:34:02

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

The coretemp is the only sensor you need.  Mainly the display can detect your monitor using EDID using the smbus.


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#3 2015-02-01 22:44:23

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

The coretemp is the only sensor you need.  Mainly the display can detect your monitor using EDID using the smbus.

Thanks for your (really) quick answer!
Good to know for the future. Do you know what could have caused this or where i should seek help?

Last edited by 9233 (2015-02-01 22:44:41)

Offline

#4 2015-02-01 22:52:32

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

9233 wrote:
nomorewindows wrote:

The coretemp is the only sensor you need.  Mainly the display can detect your monitor using EDID using the smbus.

Thanks for your (really) quick answer!
Good to know for the future. Do you know what could have caused this or where i should seek help?

You can just back through and let the lm_sensors write the only sensor it found.  It probed the smbus on the vga adapter, and possibly didn't trip something correctly as it did, but usually the lm-sensor search is usually safe.

Last edited by nomorewindows (2015-02-01 22:54:23)


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#5 2015-02-01 22:59:17

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

You can just back through and let the lm_sensors write the only sensor it found.  It probed the smbus on the vga adapter, and possibly didn't trip something correctly as it did, but usually the lm-sensor search is usually safe.

I ran sensors-detect again, this time only the safe options, but this didn't change the problem.
I tried booting into another OS but the display had the same artifacts.
Is there anything else i could try?

Offline

#6 2015-02-01 23:12:44

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

After you get lm_sensors to write the coretemp module to the configuration for lm_sensors, you shouldn't have to run this again.


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#7 2015-02-01 23:15:49

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

After you get lm_sensors to write the coretemp module to the configuration for lm_sensors, you shouldn't have to run this again.

So what exactly should i do now? sorry for my noobness smile

Offline

#8 2015-02-01 23:18:07

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Say Y to scan the 1st class of sensors, and no to everything else, and then at the end when it says coretemp is the only sensor it has found, then tell it you want to save this to the /etc/conf.d/lm_sensors file.  Then when you reboot the coretemp module will be loaded.


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#9 2015-02-01 23:22:59

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

Say Y to scan the 1st class of sensors, and no to everything else, and then at the end when it says coretemp is the only sensor it has found, then tell it you want to save this to the /etc/conf.d/lm_sensors file.  Then when you reboot the coretemp module will be loaded.

I did this now but unfortunately it didn't solve my problem with the display.

Offline

#10 2015-02-01 23:24:59

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Did you reboot?  Sometimes you can power cycle the monitor.

Last edited by nomorewindows (2015-02-01 23:29:18)


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#11 2015-02-01 23:31:19

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

Did you reboot?

Yes I did. Here is the output. After that i did the reboot.

# sensors-detect revision 6209 (2014-01-14 22:51:58 +0100)
# System: LENOVO INVALID [INVALID] (laptop)

This program will help you determine which kernel modules you need
to load to use lm_sensors most effectively. It is generally safe
and recommended to accept the default answers to all questions,
unless you know what you're doing.

Some south bridges, CPUs or memory controllers contain embedded sensors.
Do you want to scan for them? This is totally safe. (YES/no): y
Module cpuid loaded successfully.
Silicon Integrated Systems SIS5595...                       No
VIA VT82C686 Integrated Sensors...                          No
VIA VT8231 Integrated Sensors...                            No
AMD K8 thermal sensors...                                   No
AMD Family 10h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 11h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 12h and 14h thermal sensors...                   No
AMD Family 15h thermal sensors...                           No
AMD Family 15h power sensors...                             No
AMD Family 16h power sensors...                             No
Intel digital thermal sensor...                             Success!
    (driver `coretemp')
Intel AMB FB-DIMM thermal sensor...                         No
VIA C7 thermal sensor...                                    No
VIA Nano thermal sensor...                                  No

Some Super I/O chips contain embedded sensors. We have to write to
standard I/O ports to probe them. This is usually safe.
Do you want to scan for Super I/O sensors? (YES/no): n

Some hardware monitoring chips are accessible through the ISA I/O ports.
We have to write to arbitrary I/O ports to probe them. This is usually
safe though. Yes, you do have ISA I/O ports even if you do not have any
ISA slots! Do you want to scan the ISA I/O ports? (YES/no): n

Lastly, we can probe the I2C/SMBus adapters for connected hardware
monitoring devices. This is the most risky part, and while it works
reasonably well on most systems, it has been reported to cause trouble
on some systems.
Do you want to probe the I2C/SMBus adapters now? (YES/no): n

Now follows a summary of the probes I have just done.
Just press ENTER to continue: 

Driver `coretemp':
  * Chip `Intel digital thermal sensor' (confidence: 9)

Do you want to overwrite /etc/conf.d/lm_sensors? (YES/no): y
Unloading cpuid... OK

Offline

#12 2015-02-01 23:33:14

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Ok so it should've reset your display in the process, but if it's still messy, you might try power cycling the monitor.  The part where it was polling the i2c/smbus and specifically all the questions pertaining to i915 were the sensors that triggered whatever your monitor is doing now.  The message at the top says Lenovo INVALID [INVALID] could indicate something.

Last edited by nomorewindows (2015-02-01 23:36:02)


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#13 2015-02-01 23:41:06

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

Ok so it should've reset your display in the process, but if it's still messy, you might try power cycling the monitor.  The part where it was polling the i2c/smbus and specifically all the questions pertaining to i915 were the sensors that triggered whatever your monitor is doing now.  The message at the top says Lenovo INVALID [INVALID] could indicate something.

It's a Laptop so shutting it off should be enough, right?
The battery is not accessible from the outside, but I could remove the screws and disconnect the battery from the inside if it's necessary.

Offline

#14 2015-02-02 00:11:54

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

I'm thinking external display.  Yes, just turning on/off should do it.


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#15 2015-02-02 00:36:12

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

I'm thinking external display.  Yes, just turning on/off should do it.

No, i was talking about the internal Display. Shutting down didn't help.
I think I'm going to disassemble my Laptop tomorrow and disconnect the display and battery. Maybe this will solve the issue.
Is there some other thing I could try? Is it possible to find out what exactly lm-sensors did and try to revert it?

Offline

#16 2015-02-02 00:44:34

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Is there a buggy display before Linux boots?  You could possibly comment out the coretemp in the conf file if it is caused after Linux boots.  Or this could be the basis for a bug report.  This could turn out to be a mystery.


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#17 2015-02-02 01:07:23

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

Is there a buggy display before Linux boots?  You could possibly comment out the coretemp in the conf file if it is caused after Linux boots.  Or this could be the basis for a bug report.  This could turn out to be a mystery.

Yes as i mentioned earlier, the display is even buggy before the os boots. Even in other OSs like Windows.

Offline

#18 2015-02-02 01:14:04

nomorewindows
Member
Registered: 2010-04-03
Posts: 3,252

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Can you plug in an external display and what does it do?  Or run memtest86+?


I may have to CONSOLE you about your usage of ridiculously easy graphical interfaces...
Look ma, no mouse.

Offline

#19 2015-02-02 14:15:55

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

nomorewindows wrote:

Can you plug in an external display and what does it do?  Or run memtest86+?

Memtest86+ finished without any errors (I ran the one on the archlinux iso)
While running it I noticed a "LENOVO INVALID" at the bottom, like the one that lm-sensors showed.
http://i.imgur.com/du9BcSw.jpg

Plugging in a external Monitor (via HDMI) I didn't notice any of the weirdness on the external one, while the internal one still looks grainy.

Here is a closeup off the screen:
http://i.imgur.com/whxmn7C.jpg (notice how everthing looks grainy and isn't crisp anymore. its much worse in person than on camera)

Last edited by 9233 (2015-02-02 14:27:43)

Offline

#20 2015-02-02 15:09:57

brix
Member
Registered: 2014-05-26
Posts: 68

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

Since the following is well over a year old, surely it can't be relevant, but even so...

LM-Sensors Sensor-Detect Is Causing Hardware Issues

[...]with sensors-detect there's some serious trouble on recent hardware -- namely laptops -- and the developers of LM-Sensors aren't too sue what's happening. They don't even know if the hardware troubles caused by sensors-detect are reversible but otherwise your hardware may be broken -- there's been such sensor-detect warnings in the past of issues when running the program on certain systems like ThinkPad laptops.

The hardware symptoms begin with the display starting to misbehave with either the wrong resolution or gamma factor[...]

Note that a comment on the above adds that

lm-sensors.org says "versions 3.3.3 and newer are not affected"']

A curious coincidence nonetheless!


Enough is more.

Offline

#21 2015-02-02 15:27:11

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

brix wrote:

Since the following is well over a year old, surely it can't be relevant, but even so...

[...] on certain systems like ThinkPad laptops.
The hardware symptoms begin with the display starting to misbehave with either the wrong resolution or gamma factor[...]

Note that a comment on the above adds that

lm-sensors.org says "versions 3.3.3 and newer are not affected"'

A curious coincidence nonetheless!

This could totally be a gamma issue. And since it's a Lenovo Y50, there might be the same problems with the Hardware.
Unfortunately newer versions (I'm running 3.3.5) seem affected as well.
But where are those gamma values stored?

Offline

#22 2015-02-02 15:35:34

mich41
Member
Registered: 2012-06-22
Posts: 796

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

http://lists.lm-sensors.org/pipermail/l … 39794.html

If your problem started during the scan of "DPDDC-A (i2c-6)" then it's likely this exact issue - an accidental reprogramming of some LCD configuration.

As for "LENOVO INVALID (INVALID)", these are strings extracted from DMI. They almost certainly came this way from the factory - it's quite common to see things like "INVALID", "System name" or "To be filled by O.E.M." in there. I'm waiting patiently for some production motherboard which will contain swearwords in DMI smile

EDIT:
Now that I look at your picture, it's entirely possible that the problem is screwed gamma, at least for the red channel. You may want to try this DCC/CI / MCCS thing.

EDIT2:
I ran ddccontrol on my external LCD monitor. It complained that my specific model is unsupported, but some generic controls worked, including brightness, color adjustment and "factory defaults reset".

Last edited by mich41 (2015-02-02 16:39:09)

Offline

#23 2015-02-02 19:14:11

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

mich41 wrote:

http://lists.lm-sensors.org/pipermail/l … 39794.html

If your problem started during the scan of "DPDDC-A (i2c-6)" then it's likely this exact issue - an accidental reprogramming of some LCD configuration.

As for "LENOVO INVALID (INVALID)", these are strings extracted from DMI. They almost certainly came this way from the factory - it's quite common to see things like "INVALID", "System name" or "To be filled by O.E.M." in there. I'm waiting patiently for some production motherboard which will contain swearwords in DMI smile

EDIT:
Now that I look at your picture, it's entirely possible that the problem is screwed gamma, at least for the red channel. You may want to try this DCC/CI / MCCS thing.

EDIT2:
I ran ddccontrol on my external LCD monitor. It complained that my specific model is unsupported, but some generic controls worked, including brightness, color adjustment and "factory defaults reset".

That's a very helpful hint, thank you!
I managed to compile ddccontrol and ddccontrol-db from the sources but I have no clue how to proceed with configuring the /dev/i2c-* devices.
I loaded the i2c-dev kernel module but i don't know how to do the "sbin/MAKEDEV i2c" part using Arch.

Offline

#24 2015-02-02 19:17:46

mich41
Member
Registered: 2012-06-22
Posts: 796

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

You shouldn't need to, udev ought to create /dev/i2c-* files immediately after you load i2c-dev. Just 'make install' ddccontrol and ddccontrol-db and run the gddccontrol binary as root.

Last edited by mich41 (2015-02-02 19:19:23)

Offline

#25 2015-02-02 19:28:50

9233
Member
Registered: 2015-02-01
Posts: 36

Re: [SOLVED] lm-sensors bricked my display?

mich41 wrote:

You shouldn't need to, udev ought to create /dev/i2c-* files immediately after you load i2c-dev. Just 'make install' ddccontrol and ddccontrol-db and run the gddccontrol binary as root.

Running gddccontrol as root worked but unfortunately my Hardware doesn't seem to be supported: http://i.imgur.com/e7lmdf7.png
EDIT:
I noticed that gddccontrol has trouble reading the file for my specific monitor. Here is the console output:

I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/root/.ddccontrol/monitorlist"
Document not parsed successfully.
Probing for available monitorsI/O warning : failed to load external entity "/usr/local/share/ddccontrol-db/monitor/AUO36ED.xml"
Document not parsed successfully.
.......
Probing for available monitorsI/O warning : failed to load external entity "/usr/local/share/ddccontrol-db/monitor/AUO36ED.xml"
Document not parsed successfully.
.......
Probing for available monitorsI/O warning : failed to load external entity "/usr/local/share/ddccontrol-db/monitor/AUO36ED.xml"
Document not parsed successfully.
.......

EDIT 2:
based on this list (http://ddccontrol.sourceforge.net/doc/latest/apb.html) my monitor (AUO36ED) isn't supported.

Last edited by 9233 (2015-02-02 19:47:27)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB