You are not logged in.

#1 2006-07-09 22:06:57

jessie
Member
Registered: 2006-07-09
Posts: 3

Arch64 & 86_64

cant the files in the 86_64 be used on arch64 if so what is needed to do

Offline

#2 2006-07-09 23:22:11

AndyRTR
Developer
From: Magdeburg/Germany
Registered: 2005-10-07
Posts: 1,638

Re: Arch64 & 86_64

wtf?

Offline

#3 2006-07-10 00:22:43

jessie
Member
Registered: 2006-07-09
Posts: 3

Re: Arch64 & 86_64

thats what i said after i updated with pacman using this site
ftp://ftp-linux.cc.gatech.edu/nv/ao182/ … os/x86_64/ and the whole damn thing went south ?

Offline

#4 2006-07-10 02:42:38

iBertus
Member
From: Greenville, NC
Registered: 2004-11-04
Posts: 2,228

Re: Arch64 & 86_64

You should stick with the repos at Arch64.org if you don't want to troubleshoot. The other repos are in a state of flux while AndyRTR tried to get us upto par with the 32-bit repos.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB