You are not logged in.

#1 2004-04-22 04:40:58

lorano
Member
Registered: 2003-12-05
Posts: 18

Shockwave

For some reason I'm pulling a complete brain dump here, I can't get shockwave to install right. Everytime it asks where to install too I don't know where to tell it to go since I'm using konqueror instead of my usual firefox.

Any help would be greatly appreciatted.

Offline

#2 2004-04-22 11:37:37

dp
Member
From: Zürich, Switzerland
Registered: 2003-05-27
Posts: 3,363
Website

Re: Shockwave

try reinstalling flashplugin and check your settings in konqueror:

[configure konqueror]-[plugins]


The impossible missions are the only ones which succeed.

Offline

#3 2004-04-22 21:20:01

aCoder
Member
From: Medina, OH
Registered: 2004-03-07
Posts: 359
Website

Re: Shockwave

Shockwave for Linux?


If you develop an ear for sounds that are musical it is like developing an ego. You begin to refuse sounds that are not musical and that way cut yourself off from a good deal of experience.
  - John Cage

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB