You are not logged in.

#1 2005-07-20 00:48:49

usedtire
Member
Registered: 2004-02-12
Posts: 50

Sylpheed and GPG

Basically how do I include the option in the installation of Sylpheed to use PGP?

Offline

#2 2005-07-20 10:59:57

usedtire
Member
Registered: 2004-02-12
Posts: 50

Re: Sylpheed and GPG

Disregard, I figured it out.  Read Scott Robbins Arch page and got the answer.

Offline

#3 2005-09-06 00:57:56

usedtire
Member
Registered: 2004-02-12
Posts: 50

Re: Sylpheed and GPG

different subject, but similar.  I upgraded everything and now GPG is not an option.  I need to run through the whole process again.  Is there a way to upgrade everything and still get the required options.

Offline

#4 2005-09-06 23:24:37

neri
Forum Fellow
From: Victoria, Canada
Registered: 2003-05-04
Posts: 552

Re: Sylpheed and GPG

sylpheed-(claws) recently hitted the 2.0 stable versions. The swithced the old gpgme03 interface to use the new version. If in doubt what to do, use sylpheed claws since it has gpg support build in out of the box or go fiddle with the changelogs and readmes of sylpheed.

-neri

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB