You are not logged in.

#1 2005-11-16 14:10:10

mydooom
Member
Registered: 2005-11-09
Posts: 9

How to install quake under Arch?

HI all:
    How to install quake??Thanks!

Offline

#2 2005-11-16 16:54:59

dtw
Forum Fellow
From: UK
Registered: 2004-08-03
Posts: 4,431
Website

Re: How to install quake under Arch?

[search]quake[/search]

Offline

#3 2005-11-16 17:05:59

Dusty
Schwag Merchant
From: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Registered: 2004-01-18
Posts: 5,986
Website

Re: How to install quake under Arch?

or better yet:

[search]quake[/search]

Offline

#4 2005-11-16 21:01:20

dtw
Forum Fellow
From: UK
Registered: 2004-08-03
Posts: 4,431
Website

Re: How to install quake under Arch?

lol - nice one dibble

Offline

#5 2005-11-17 03:26:04

Dusty
Schwag Merchant
From: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Registered: 2004-01-18
Posts: 5,986
Website

Re: How to install quake under Arch?

heh, you missed my first faux pas, I said search for quaake. big_smile

Dusty

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB