You are not logged in.

#1 2017-10-09 10:43:21

ererermao
Member
Registered: 2017-10-09
Posts: 2

2个显示器时,其中一个显示器分辨率有问题(Can i speak chinese? my english is not good. if o

环境:
1、arch版本时间:20171009
2、台式机
3、2个显示器

操作:
1、执行了 sudo pacman -Syu

错误:
1、2个显示器中有一个分辨率不能正常显示,2个都是1920x1080,结果变成了 1个1920x1080 ,一个1204x768

解决:
1、Server=https://archive.archlinux.org/repos/2017/09/30/$repo/os/$arch 使用这个,回滚所有包到20170930后正常。

结语
1、不好意思,由于还不够熟练不能确定是那一个包的问题。希望大佬们指教一下

Offline

#2 2017-10-09 11:00:55

V1del
Forum Moderator
Registered: 2012-10-16
Posts: 2,894

Re: 2个显示器时,其中一个显示器分辨率有问题(Can i speak chinese? my english is not good. if o

Moving to Other Languages.

Offline

#3 2017-10-09 11:22:09

Trilby
Forum Fellow
From: Massachusetts, USA
Registered: 2011-11-29
Posts: 17,260
Website

Re: 2个显示器时,其中一个显示器分辨率有问题(Can i speak chinese? my english is not good. if o

I don't know any chinese, but google translate helped a bit.  My response from google translate is also below.

It sounds like you are having display issues with a recent update that a rollback fixes.  You may want to try adding "intel_iommu=off" as a kernel parameter as that is the fix to many related problems from recent updates.

----------

我不知道任何中文,但谷歌翻译有所帮助。 我的谷歌翻译的回复也在下面。

这听起来像是在最近的更新中显示了一个回滚修复的问题。 您可能想尝试添加“intel_iommu = off”作为内核参数,因为这是最近更新中许多相关问题的修复。

Offline

#4 2017-10-09 12:28:29

ererermao
Member
Registered: 2017-10-09
Posts: 2

Re: 2个显示器时,其中一个显示器分辨率有问题(Can i speak chinese? my english is not good. if o

Trilby wrote:

I don't know any chinese, but google translate helped a bit.  My response from google translate is also below.

It sounds like you are having display issues with a recent update that a rollback fixes.  You may want to try adding "intel_iommu=off" as a kernel parameter as that is the fix to many related problems from recent updates.

----------

我不知道任何中文,但谷歌翻译有所帮助。 我的谷歌翻译的回复也在下面。

这听起来像是在最近的更新中显示了一个回滚修复的问题。 您可能想尝试添加“intel_iommu = off”作为内核参数,因为这是最近更新中许多相关问题的修复。


非常感谢 非常感谢,我已经弄好了,我没有添加 "intel_iommu=off" .
我也不知道为什么好了,我只是回滚后在更新一下就好了。

thank you very much. I am gooded. I don't add "intel_iommu=off" .
why well ,I don't know . I just rollback  then update.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB