You are not logged in.

#1 2004-11-09 14:40:46

PunkRawkSucks
Member
From: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Registered: 2004-11-06
Posts: 47
Website

pacman from behind a firewall?

Can pacman be used from behind a corp. firewall that is blocking direct FTP/HTTP (proxy only)?

Mark

Offline

#2 2004-11-09 14:43:54

dp
Member
From: Zürich, Switzerland
Registered: 2003-05-27
Posts: 3,363
Website

Re: pacman from behind a firewall?


The impossible missions are the only ones which succeed.

Offline

#3 2004-11-09 15:01:24

PunkRawkSucks
Member
From: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Registered: 2004-11-06
Posts: 47
Website

Re: pacman from behind a firewall?

Thanks!

Mark

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB