You are not logged in.

#1 2012-11-17 15:36:08

luispa
Member
Registered: 2009-07-10
Posts: 12

Qtractor doesn't start after upgrade

Hi,
I was not sure if this is the right subforum but I'm sure I'll find a solution here. After the last system upgrade Qtractor stopped working. I launched it from a console to see what's happening but there's no messages, console freezes like if Qtractor were running, it even is listed in the tasks manager. How can I solve it? I use Qtractor a lot. Thank you very much in advance,
Luis Pablo

Offline

#2 2012-11-24 04:57:31

luispa
Member
Registered: 2009-07-10
Posts: 12

Re: Qtractor doesn't start after upgrade

Bump!
I thought there were more Qtractor users here. I'll check the possible causes directly with the developer. If I find out how to solve it I'll post the instructions.

Offline

#3 2012-11-27 04:53:10

ewaller
Administrator
From: Pasadena, CA
Registered: 2009-07-13
Posts: 13,818

Re: Qtractor doesn't start after upgrade

Original poster started a cross post thread here

Closing this thread.


Nothing is too wonderful to be true, if it be consistent with the laws of nature -- Michael Faraday
You assume people are rational and influenced by evidence.  You must not work with the public much. -- Trilby
----
How to Ask Questions the Smart Way

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB