You are not logged in.

#1 2019-05-19 13:48:18

04Sec_
Member
Registered: 2019-05-19
Posts: 5

[Solved]Error when I try to screenshot

If I try to use a screenshot tool (example: scrot and many others), my soundcard just gives me an output, and nothing more.

Edit:
I figured out myself.
However, thanks for trying

Last edited by 04Sec_ (2019-05-20 19:14:48)

Offline

#2 2019-05-19 14:06:40

Zod
Member
Registered: 2019-03-10
Posts: 88

Re: [Solved]Error when I try to screenshot

You should probably start here...
https://bbs.archlinux.org/viewtopic.php?id=57855

Offline

#3 2019-05-19 23:29:56

RoundCube
Member
Registered: 2016-05-14
Posts: 29

Re: [Solved]Error when I try to screenshot

Offtopic: nopaste seems to be gone, the linked post needs an edit

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB